Louise Coulson

Head Teacher

 

Christine Hewitson

Business Manager

 

Dawn Winter

Head Teacher Dryden School/Federation Lead

 

Judith Thompson

Deputy Head Teacher

  • Key Stage 4
  • Sixth Form
  • Music

Michelle Connell

Family Support Worker

 

Alison Buist

Senior Teacher: KS3

  • Art
  • DT
  • Food Tech

Annette Bedson

Teacher

Post 16

Alex Burn

Teacher

Autism Centre

Sean Connelly

Teacher

ICT

Miriam Dove

Teacher

Maths

Daniel Evans

Teacher

 

Alan Flatman

Teacher

Alan Holmes

Teacher

PSHE

Warren Gray

Teacher

Literacy

Sandra Grindle

Teacher

PE/Food Tech

Carolyn Irving

Lead Teacher in Autism

16+ Autism Centre

Judith Johnson

Teacher

Humanities

Nicola Kelly

Teacher

Science

David McCafferty

Class Teacher - Autism Centre

 

Darren Morton

Class Teacher - Autism Centre

 

Esther Pearson

Teacher

Drama

Michaela Robinson

Teacher

Literacy

Joanne Whitehead

Teacher

  • MFL
  • 6th Form

Christina Anastasiou

Teaching Assistant

Andrea Brown

Teaching Assistant

 

Emma Barnes

Teaching Assistant - Autism Centre

 

Pauline Carpenter

Teaching Assistant

 

Jay Duncan

Teaching Assistant - Autism Centre

 

Matthew Fleet

Teaching Assistant

 

Louise Hewison

Teaching Assistant - Autism Centre

 

Edith Hindmarsh

Teaching Assistant - Autism Centre

 

Angela Hymers

Teaching Assistant

 

James Kelly

Teaching Assistant

 

Geraldine Lamb

Teaching Assistant

 

Deborah Lawson

Teaching Assistant - Autism Centre

 

Julia Pell

Teaching Assistant

 

Louise Angus

HLTA

HLTA

Jennifer Rowan

Teaching Assistant

 

Julie Thompson

Teaching Assistant

 

Heather Tucker

Teaching Assistant

 

Lynn Vuksanovic

Teaching Assistant

 

John White

Teaching Assistant

 

Pauline Walker

Teaching Assistant

 

Sophie Anderson

Teaching Assistant

 

Louise Elwin

Teaching Assistant

 

Mark Frazer

Teaching Assistant

 

Catherine Gatt

Teaching Assistant

 

Danielle Moore

Teaching Assistant

 

Heather O'Neil

Teaching Assistant

 

Adam Pallas

Teaching Assistant

 

Jackie Brown

School Clerk

 

Jill Lister

School Clerk

 

Michelle Stephenson

School Clerk

 

Jane Bartram

School Cook

 

Susan Richardson

Kitchen Assistant

 

Stuart Bell

Site Manager

 

Translate »